Anytime Leighton comes in from England, we have to get together and here are a few beers we enjoyed a few weeks ago:

Cantillon 2011 Lou Pepe Kriek

Hill Farmstead Susan

Beer Tasting 8-18-201720170818-2

Beer Tasting 8-18-201720170818-3

Beer Tasting 8-18-201720170818-5

Beer Tasting 8-18-201720170818-8

Beer Tasting 8-18-201720170818-9

Beer Tasting 8-18-201720170818

Beer Tasting 8-18-201720170819-2

Beer Tasting 8-18-201720170819-3

Beer Tasting 8-18-201720170819-4

Beer Tasting 8-18-201720170819

Beer Tasting 8-18-201720170820-2

Beer Tasting 8-18-201720170820-3

Beer Tasting 8-18-201720170820-4

Beer Tasting 8-18-201720170820